English
French
Dutch
German
Polish
Portuguese
Slovakian
Turkish
Log In
Email
Password
You don't have a Login? Sign Up here.
Email
Re-enter Email
Password
Re-enter Password
By clicking Sign Up, you agree to our
Terms
and that you have read it.
Once registered you will have access to your own Athlete Profile on Swimrankings. You can add a photo and complete your biography. Changes to Athlete Profiles can be made exclusively by the holder of the Athlete Profile. In the event that you have photos and details for another athlete, why not encourage them to register for their own Athlete Profile? Coaches and club officials that would like to submit information on several athletes should contact us via email.
It should be noted that photos and athlete biographies are made public and can be viewed at by all users of Swimrankings and SplashMe.
By clicking "OK", you agree to the terms and conditions of Swimrankings.
Home
SplashMe
SplashMe
Upcoming Meets
Athletes
Search
Top 50 Athletes (current)
Top 100 Men (current)
Top 100 Women (current)
Top 100 Men (alltime)
Top 100 Women (alltime)
Records
Rankings
Top Times
Search
Meets
Recent meets
Meet list by type
Search
Calendar
List
Search
Splash Software
Meet Manager
Team Manager
Order
Entries
About Swimrankings
Point scoring:
FINA 2024
FINA 2023
FINA 2022
FINA 2021
FINA 2020
Rudolph 23
Rudolph 22
Rudolph 20
Masters 24
Masters 23
Masters 22
Fricktal-Cup
Short Course (25m)
Frick (SUI)
18 Sep 2021
Select...
Clubs
New Records
Top results
Men's events:
Select...
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly
100m Butterfly
100m Medley
50m Freestyle Lap
100m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle
4 x 100m Freestyle
Women's events:
Select...
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly
100m Butterfly
100m Medley
50m Freestyle Lap
100m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle
4 x 100m Freestyle
Schwimmclub Fricktal
>>
Women
>>
Relays
Men
Pts.
Previous personal best time
BENZ, Arik
- 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
1.
40.71
121
25m
56.78
194.5%
12 Sep 2020
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
3.
51.51
79
25m
1:05.83
163.3%
12 Sep 2020
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
5.
1:04.35
58
25m
50m Butterfly
Timed Final
2.
54.83
62
25m
50m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
42.06
-
25m
ILTEN, Julius
- GER - 2004
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
3.
57.24
480
25m
57.57
101.2%
14 Sep 2019
100m Backstroke
Timed Final
3.
1:07.90
360
25m
1:06.86
97.0%
7 Mar 2020
100m Breaststroke
Timed Final
2.
1:14.45
409
25m
1:14.21
99.4%
7 Mar 2020
100m Medley
Timed Final
2.
1:05.39
428
25m
1:06.13
102.3%
30 Nov 2019
KAROTKI, Theodor
- 2010
50m Freestyle
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
42.75
104
25m
1:10.05
268.5%
14 Sep 2019
50m Freestyle
200m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
44.38
93
25m
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
44.55
92
25m
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
1:40.52
88
25m
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
9.
1:40.64
88
25m
200m Freestyle
Timed Final
1.
3:32.51
102
25m
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke, Timed Final
Split
55.17
92
25m
1:10.96
165.4%
14 Sep 2019
100m Breaststroke
Timed Final
7.
1:56.52
106
25m
50m Butterfly
Timed Final
3.
1:04.12
39
25m
KOVACS, Andre
- 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
11.
1:29.99
11
25m
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
DSQ
1:15.34
-
25m
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
DSQ
1:32.66
-
25m
RIPPSTEIN, Lewis
- 2006
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
1.
1:01.04
396
25m
1:05.16
114.0%
8 Mar 2020
200m Freestyle
Timed Final
3.
2:20.35
354
25m
2:31.07
115.9%
26 Oct 2019
100m Medley
Timed Final
2.
1:09.24
360
25m
1:18.21
127.6%
7 Apr 2019
100m Freestyle Lap
4 x 100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
1:00.32
-
25m
1:05.54
118.1%
14 Sep 2019
SHALA, Leon
- 2011
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
7.
59.57
38
25m
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
DSQ
1:06.25
-
25m
SIEGFRIED, Loic
- 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
3.
44.40
93
25m
54.39
150.1%
12 Sep 2020
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
2.
50.26
85
25m
1:05.36
169.1%
7 Dec 2019
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
2.
56.51
86
25m
1:15.19
177.0%
7 Dec 2019
50m Butterfly
Timed Final
1.
52.46
71
25m
1:03.99
148.8%
12 Sep 2020
50m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
46.70
-
25m
STIKHIN, Konstantin
- 2010
100m Backstroke
Timed Final
DSQ
2:31.56
-
25m
SUTTER, Noa
- 2010
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
52.58
56
25m
56.65
116.1%
14 Sep 2019
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
11.
1:55.19
58
25m
2:03.26
114.5%
19 Jan 2020
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke, Timed Final
Split
56.21
60
25m
59.71
112.8%
14 Sep 2019
100m Backstroke
Timed Final
9.
1:56.11
72
25m
2:09.73
124.8%
19 Jan 2020
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke, Timed Final
Split
53.02
104
25m
1:09.76
173.1%
9 Feb 2019
100m Breaststroke
Timed Final
6.
1:51.18
122
25m
2:20.90
160.6%
19 Jan 2020
50m Butterfly
Timed Final
DSQ
55.25
-
25m
50m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
48.16
-
25m
TOMITA, Eric Keizo
- GER - 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
5.
46.94
79
25m
1:05.12
192.5%
12 Sep 2020
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
5.
54.58
66
25m
1:18.57
207.2%
12 Sep 2020
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
7.
1:05.91
54
25m
WEIBEL, Joshua
- 2007
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke, Timed Final
Split
36.75
217
25m
41.21
125.7%
7 Apr 2019
100m Backstroke
Timed Final
6.
1:16.66
250
25m
1:22.50
115.8%
12 Sep 2020
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke, Timed Final
Split
40.79
228
25m
49.92
149.8%
7 Apr 2019
100m Breaststroke
Timed Final
4.
1:29.14
238
25m
1:44.12
136.4%
7 Dec 2019
50m Butterfly
100m Butterfly, Timed Final
Split
34.44
251
25m
38.92
127.7%
7 Apr 2019
100m Butterfly
Timed Final
4.
1:19.51
217
25m
1:26.07
117.2%
19 Jan 2020
100m Medley
Timed Final
6.
1:17.49
257
25m
1:35.76
152.7%
7 Apr 2019
Women
Pts.
Previous personal best time
BENZ, Raya
- 2014
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
15.
1:44.41
10
25m
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
DSQ
1:21.33
-
25m
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
DSQ
1:37.22
-
25m
EGGER, Linda
- 2007
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
2.
1:04.48
473
25m
1:05.76
104.0%
8 Mar 2020
200m Freestyle
Timed Final
1.
2:23.74
451
25m
2:32.32
112.3%
14 Sep 2019
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke, Timed Final
Split
34.03
408
25m
39.91
137.5%
7 Apr 2019
100m Backstroke
Timed Final
1.
1:10.73
467
25m
1:14.83
111.9%
19 Sep 2020
100m Medley
Timed Final
5.
1:14.98
428
25m
1:18.13
108.6%
19 Sep 2020
100m Freestyle Lap
4 x 100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
1:05.89
-
25m
EULER, Soraya
- 2013
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
14.
1:30.41
16
25m
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
11.
1:23.64
27
25m
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
11.
1:16.10
51
25m
FRIESEWINKEL, Amelie
- 2011
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
6.
45.09
131
25m
53.25
139.5%
12 Sep 2020
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
9.
53.51
105
25m
59.40
123.2%
12 Sep 2020
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
7.
56.47
126
25m
1:02.86
123.9%
12 Sep 2020
50m Butterfly
Timed Final
1.
1:00.25
66
25m
50m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
42.35
-
25m
GALLERT, Elina
- 2007
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
33.58
318
25m
33.71
100.8%
7 Dec 2019
50m Freestyle
200m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
34.23
300
25m
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
15.
1:10.41
363
25m
1:13.32
108.4%
12 Sep 2020
200m Freestyle
Timed Final
5.
2:31.53
385
25m
2:55.59
134.3%
7 Apr 2019
50m Butterfly
100m Butterfly, Timed Final
Split
36.04
309
25m
36.44
102.2%
14 Sep 2019
100m Butterfly
Timed Final
14.
1:22.23
283
25m
1:25.33
107.7%
12 Sep 2020
100m Medley
Timed Final
11.
1:19.24
362
25m
1:23.07
109.9%
30 Nov 2019
GALLERT, Norina Ladina
- 2011
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
11.
47.65
111
25m
1:03.49
177.5%
14 Sep 2019
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
5.
50.58
124
25m
57.89
131.0%
14 Sep 2019
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
4.
55.93
130
25m
1:07.88
147.3%
7 Dec 2019
50m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
48.29
-
25m
1:00.14
155.1%
19 Jan 2020
GEISLER, Liz
- GER - 2010
50m Freestyle
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
46.26
121
25m
1:00.61
171.7%
12 Sep 2020
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
51.01
90
25m
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
18.
1:47.96
100
25m
100m Backstroke
Timed Final
12.
1:55.34
107
25m
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke, Timed Final
Split
1:05.38
81
25m
100m Breaststroke
Timed Final
14.
2:19.80
88
25m
50m Butterfly
Timed Final
7.
1:07.82
46
25m
GIESS, Noelle
- 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
13.
1:08.71
37
25m
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
DSQ
1:02.91
-
25m
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
DSQ
1:20.14
-
25m
GISLER, Mia
- 2006
50m Freestyle
200m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
31.65
380
25m
31.66
100.1%
27 Oct 2019
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
8.
1:07.26
417
25m
1:10.74
110.6%
19 Jan 2020
200m Freestyle
Timed Final
4.
2:25.49
435
25m
2:51.95
139.7%
27 Oct 2018
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke, Timed Final
Split
37.05
316
25m
39.47
113.5%
26 Oct 2019
100m Backstroke
Timed Final
6.
1:17.54
354
25m
1:23.64
116.4%
7 Dec 2019
100m Medley
Timed Final
8.
1:17.80
383
25m
1:24.78
118.7%
27 Oct 2019
HANAK, Nela
- 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
7.
49.72
98
25m
51.47
107.2%
12 Sep 2020
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
3.
50.51
124
25m
56.11
123.4%
12 Sep 2020
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
2.
52.33
159
25m
1:01.02
136.0%
7 Dec 2019
50m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
45.13
-
25m
56.23
155.2%
7 Dec 2019
KRZEMINSKA, Helena
- POL - 2011
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
DSQ
1:06.19
-
25m
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
DSQ
1:31.76
-
25m
MARTIN, Lorine
- 2009
50m Freestyle
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
35.86
261
25m
44.41
153.4%
27 Oct 2019
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
37.58
227
25m
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
10.
1:18.41
263
25m
1:39.44
160.8%
7 Dec 2019
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke, Timed Final
Split
45.21
174
25m
53.92
142.2%
26 Oct 2019
100m Backstroke
Timed Final
4.
1:33.63
201
25m
1:47.82
132.6%
7 Dec 2019
50m Butterfly
Timed Final
8.
40.01
226
25m
NIKOLIC, Lena
- 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
11.
53.87
77
25m
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
DSQ
52.28
-
25m
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
10.
1:14.47
55
25m
50m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
52.43
-
25m
SCHWEIZER, Jael
- 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
9.
52.93
81
25m
1:15.17
201.7%
12 Sep 2020
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
9.
1:00.08
74
25m
1:04.16
114.0%
12 Sep 2020
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
7.
1:00.82
101
25m
SIEGFRIED, Juliette
- 2008
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
5.
1:07.87
405
25m
1:15.72
124.5%
14 Sep 2019
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke, Timed Final
Split
35.39
363
25m
39.89
127.0%
16 Mar 2019
100m Backstroke
Timed Final
2.
1:13.53
415
25m
1:25.55
135.4%
7 Apr 2019
100m Breaststroke
Timed Final
2.
1:23.22
420
25m
1:25.04
104.4%
7 Mar 2020
100m Medley
Timed Final
6.
1:15.60
417
25m
1:19.44
110.4%
12 Sep 2020
100m Freestyle Lap
4 x 100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
1:09.21
-
25m
SUTTER, Carina
- 2007
50m Freestyle
200m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
32.88
339
25m
34.16
107.9%
1 Dec 2019
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
33.12
331
25m
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
8.
1:08.28
398
25m
1:13.88
117.1%
27 Oct 2019
200m Freestyle
Timed Final
2.
2:24.73
442
25m
2:40.06
122.3%
26 Oct 2019
100m Medley
Timed Final
15.
1:20.26
349
25m
1:24.22
110.1%
30 Nov 2019
100m Freestyle Lap
4 x 100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
1:09.23
-
25m
SUTTER, Larissa
- 2004
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
1.
1:06.49
431
25m
1:04.04
92.8%
8 Mar 2020
100m Freestyle
4 x 100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
1:08.62
392
25m
200m Freestyle
Timed Final
2.
2:25.79
433
25m
2:24.40
98.1%
26 Oct 2019
100m Medley
Timed Final
2.
1:16.72
399
25m
1:17.00
100.7%
7 Apr 2019
UNTERNAEHRER, Selina
- 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
12.
59.95
55
25m
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
10.
1:02.65
65
25m
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
9.
1:05.40
81
25m
WUETHRICH, Nina
- 2012
50m Freestyle
Timed Final
10.
53.79
77
25m
50m Backstroke
Timed Final
DSQ
54.79
-
25m
50m Breaststroke
Timed Final
3.
55.07
136
25m
50m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
54.43
-
25m
ZOLLIKER, Xenia
- 2010
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
42.44
157
25m
45.21
113.5%
12 Sep 2020
50m Freestyle
200m Freestyle, Timed Final
Split
43.10
150
25m
100m Freestyle
Timed Final
13.
1:33.44
155
25m
1:43.85
123.5%
19 Jan 2020
200m Freestyle
Timed Final
1.
3:17.99
172
25m
50m Butterfly
Timed Final
6.
53.05
97
25m
56.19
112.2%
12 Sep 2020
50m Freestyle Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle, Timed Final
Relay
42.96
-
25m
46.89
119.1%
27 Oct 2019
Relays
Men
4 x 50m Freestyle
Timed Final
5.
2:59.67
94
25m
Karotki T.
,
Sutter N.
,
Benz A.
,
Siegfried L.
Men
4 x 50m Freestyle
Timed Final
DSQ
3:59.66
-
25m
Tomita E.
,
Shala L.
,
Kovacs A.
,
Bucher M.
Men
4 x 100m Freestyle
Timed Final
EXH
4:15.85
364
25m
Ilten J.
,
Oeschger L.
,
Weibel J.
,
Rippstein L.
Women
4 x 50m Freestyle
Timed Final
8.
2:46.30
172
25m
Martin L.
,
Zolliker X.
,
Hanak N.
,
Friesewinkel A.
Women
4 x 50m Freestyle
Timed Final
12.
3:21.41
96
25m
Geisler L.
,
Wuethrich N.
,
Nikolic L.
,
Gallert N.
Women
4 x 50m Freestyle
Timed Final
13.
4:28.01
41
25m
Schweizer J.
,
Unternaehrer S.
,
Giess N.
,
Euler S.
Women
4 x 100m Freestyle
Timed Final
6.
4:32.95
426
25m
Sutter L.
,
Siegfried J.
,
Sutter C.
,
Egger L.
Percents are calculated by the quotient of the squares of old and new besttime.