English
French
Dutch
German
Polish
Portuguese
Slovakian
Turkish
Log In
Email
Password
You don't have a Login? Sign Up here.
Email
Re-enter Email
Password
Re-enter Password
By clicking Sign Up, you agree to our
Terms
and that you have read it.
Once registered you will have access to your own Athlete Profile on Swimrankings. You can add a photo and complete your biography. Changes to Athlete Profiles can be made exclusively by the holder of the Athlete Profile. In the event that you have photos and details for another athlete, why not encourage them to register for their own Athlete Profile? Coaches and club officials that would like to submit information on several athletes should contact us via email.
It should be noted that photos and athlete biographies are made public and can be viewed at by all users of Swimrankings and SplashMe.
By clicking "OK", you agree to the terms and conditions of Swimrankings.
Home
SplashMe
SplashMe
Upcoming Meets
Athletes
Search
Top 50 Athletes (current)
Top 100 Men (current)
Top 100 Women (current)
Top 100 Men (alltime)
Top 100 Women (alltime)
Records
Rankings
Top Times
Search
Meets
Recent meets
Meet list by type
Search
Calendar
List
Search
Splash Software
Meet Manager
Team Manager
Order
Entries
About Swimrankings
Point scoring:
FINA 2024
FINA 2023
FINA 2022
FINA 2021
FINA 2020
Rudolph 23
Rudolph 22
Rudolph 20
Masters 24
Masters 23
Masters 22
Bieler Nachwuchswettkaempfe
Short Course (25m)
Biel/Bienne (SUI)
30 Apr - 1 May 2022
Select...
Clubs
New Records
Top results
Men's events:
Select...
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
200m Medley
400m Medley
50m Freestyle Lap
50m Breaststroke Lap
50m Butterfly Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle
4 x 50m Medley
Women's events:
Select...
50m Freestyle
100m Freestyle
200m Freestyle
50m Backstroke
100m Backstroke
200m Backstroke
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly
100m Butterfly
200m Butterfly
200m Medley
400m Medley
50m Freestyle Lap
50m Breaststroke Lap
50m Butterfly Lap
4 x 50m Freestyle
4 x 50m Medley
Schwimmklub Uri
>>
Women
Men
Pts.
Previous personal best time
ARNOLD, Manuel
- 2004
50m Freestyle
Prelim
9.
26.41
444
25m
26.58
101.3%
27 Jan 2019
100m Freestyle
Prelim
6.
56.84
490
25m
57.38
101.9%
2 Feb 2020
100m Freestyle
Final
6.
56.93
488
25m
200m Freestyle
Timed Final
2.
2:04.18
512
25m
2:06.99
104.6%
26 Jan 2019
50m Backstroke
Prelim
4.
29.71
412
25m
29.76
100.3%
28 Apr 2019
50m Backstroke
Final
5.
29.97
401
25m
100m Backstroke
Final
3.
1:03.90
432
25m
1:04.09
100.6%
27 Jan 2019
100m Backstroke
Prelim
3.
1:04.11
428
25m
50m Butterfly
Prelim
3.
27.81
478
25m
28.77
107.0%
28 Apr 2019
50m Butterfly
Final
5.
28.11
463
25m
200m Medley
Timed Final
1.
2:19.27
487
25m
2:19.23
99.9%
2 Feb 2020
GISLER, Livio
- 2006
100m Freestyle
Prelim
15.
1:02.95
361
25m
1:06.18
110.5%
2 Feb 2020
50m Backstroke
Prelim
13.
35.00
252
25m
39.27
125.9%
28 Apr 2019
100m Breaststroke
Prelim
DSQ
1:18.85
-
25m
GISLER, Matteo
- 2009
50m Freestyle
Prelim
27.
35.50
183
25m
39.24
122.2%
1 Mar 2020
100m Freestyle
Prelim
29.
1:18.92
183
25m
50m Backstroke
Prelim
18.
41.44
151
25m
46.69
126.9%
14 Sep 2019
100m Backstroke
Prelim
16.
1:29.81
155
25m
50m Breaststroke
Prelim
12.
42.67
199
25m
50.79
141.7%
1 Mar 2020
100m Breaststroke
Prelim
13.
1:33.89
204
25m
INFANGER, Nico
- 2007
50m Freestyle
Prelim
19.
30.41
291
25m
100m Freestyle
Prelim
23.
1:08.56
279
25m
50m Backstroke
Prelim
16.
37.18
210
25m
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke, Prelim
Split
39.65
249
25m
50m Breaststroke
Prelim
12.
40.66
231
25m
100m Breaststroke
Prelim
13.
1:28.03
247
25m
50m Butterfly
200m Medley, Timed Final
Split
35.85
223
25m
50m Butterfly
Prelim
16.
35.99
220
25m
200m Medley
Timed Final
9.
2:56.12
241
25m
LANG, Merlin
- 2008
50m Freestyle
Prelim
18.
31.56
260
25m
41.33
171.5%
27 Apr 2019
100m Freestyle
Prelim
26.
1:14.48
218
25m
1:32.94
155.7%
24 Nov 2019
50m Breaststroke
Prelim
9.
41.03
224
25m
52.21
161.9%
15 Sep 2018
100m Breaststroke
Prelim
9.
1:31.38
221
25m
1:52.46
151.5%
28 Apr 2019
50m Butterfly
200m Medley, Timed Final
Split
35.32
233
25m
55.77
249.3%
15 Sep 2018
50m Butterfly
Prelim
9.
35.68
226
25m
200m Medley
Timed Final
16.
3:07.12
201
25m
SCHELBERT, Livio
- 2005
50m Freestyle
Prelim
21.
28.53
352
25m
29.08
103.9%
2 Feb 2020
100m Freestyle
Prelim
14.
1:04.91
329
25m
1:10.18
116.9%
2 Feb 2020
50m Backstroke
Prelim
11.
36.66
219
25m
39.21
114.4%
28 Apr 2019
50m Breaststroke
Prelim
12.
36.30
324
25m
38.86
114.6%
27 Apr 2019
50m Butterfly
200m Medley, Timed Final
Split
31.24
337
25m
38.09
148.7%
28 Apr 2019
50m Butterfly
Prelim
14.
31.99
314
25m
200m Medley
Timed Final
7.
2:47.06
282
25m
ZGRAGGEN, Marco
- 2005
50m Freestyle
Prelim
22.
29.02
335
25m
32.37
124.4%
1 Mar 2020
100m Freestyle
Prelim
16.
1:07.85
288
25m
1:15.84
124.9%
24 Nov 2019
50m Backstroke
Prelim
12.
37.48
205
25m
39.92
113.4%
1 Mar 2020
50m Breaststroke
Prelim
14.
37.50
294
25m
44.88
143.2%
1 Mar 2020
50m Butterfly
Prelim
16.
35.54
229
25m
39.51
123.6%
1 Mar 2020
Women
Pts.
Previous personal best time
BAUMANN, Sara
- 1993
50m Freestyle
Prelim
9.
29.79
456
25m
28.32
90.4%
31 Jan 2016
100m Freestyle
Prelim
5.
1:04.38
475
25m
1:01.81
92.2%
26 Apr 2015
100m Freestyle
Final
6.
1:05.38
454
25m
50m Breaststroke
Final
5.
37.49
433
25m
36.05
92.5%
27 Apr 2019
50m Breaststroke
Prelim
5.
37.95
417
25m
50m Butterfly
Prelim
7.
32.04
440
25m
31.45
96.4%
28 Apr 2019
200m Medley
Timed Final
3.
2:38.77
452
25m
2:31.60
91.2%
28 Jan 2018
400m Medley
Timed Final
4.
5:46.84
416
25m
5:27.93
89.4%
30 Apr 2017
GISLER, Julia
- 2005
50m Freestyle
Prelim
21.
34.86
284
25m
35.47
103.5%
27 Apr 2019
100m Freestyle
Prelim
18.
1:14.80
303
25m
1:16.48
104.5%
28 Apr 2019
50m Backstroke
Prelim
15.
39.77
255
25m
41.51
108.9%
28 Apr 2019
100m Backstroke
Prelim
14.
1:25.12
268
25m
1:26.90
104.2%
14 Sep 2019
50m Breaststroke
Prelim
13.
44.65
256
25m
47.16
111.6%
27 Apr 2019
100m Breaststroke
Final
6.
1:35.48
278
25m
1:40.51
110.8%
28 Apr 2019
100m Breaststroke
Prelim
6.
1:38.42
254
25m
ZBERG, Noelle
- 2010
50m Freestyle
Prelim
49.
44.42
137
25m
100m Freestyle
Prelim
42.
1:40.89
123
25m
50m Backstroke
Prelim
35.
51.94
114
25m
100m Backstroke
Prelim
DSQ
1:56.54
-
25m
50m Breaststroke
Prelim
37.
55.93
130
25m
100m Breaststroke
Prelim
30.
2:05.04
124
25m
ZGRAGGEN, Vanessa
- 2007
50m Freestyle
Prelim
26.
39.01
203
25m
47.29
147.0%
1 Mar 2020
50m Backstroke
Prelim
17.
44.80
179
25m
51.08
130.0%
1 Mar 2020
50m Breaststroke
Prelim
DSQ
45.72
-
25m
50m Breaststroke
100m Breaststroke, Prelim
Split
47.11
218
25m
100m Breaststroke
Prelim
16.
1:42.81
223
25m
1:57.59
130.8%
24 Nov 2019
Percents are calculated by the quotient of the squares of old and new besttime.